Latoria RR - April 17, 2013 |
|
e-mail
corrections to: dmartindale@shaw.ca |
|
overall |
|
photos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
home |
A Group |
|
|
|
|
|
B Group |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
|
Age |
No. |
Cat |
Team |
|
Place |
|
Age |
No. |
Cat |
Team |
1 |
Curtis Dearden |
29 |
1240 |
2 |
Russ Hays/Accent Inns |
|
1 |
John Willcox |
16 |
1282 |
4 |
VAC Pro City |
2 |
Scott Martin |
38 |
2503 |
3 |
OBB-Wheelers |
|
2 |
Alek Crane |
21 |
1278 |
cit |
Riders Cycle |
3 |
Bailey McKnight |
22 |
87 |
1 |
Trek Red Truck |
|
3 |
Clay Webb |
25 |
827 |
4 |
Stucky Life |
4 |
Isaac LeBlanc |
23 |
849 |
cit |
Pro City Racing |
|
4 |
Paul Taylor |
52 |
1250 |
cit |
IRC |
5 |
Craig Lunn |
30 |
825 |
4 |
Russ Hays/Accent Inns |
|
5 |
Trevor Orme |
44 |
841 |
4 |
IRC |
6 |
Tom Skinner |
31 |
2501 |
1 |
OBB-Wheelers |
|
6 |
Sylvan Smyth |
44 |
1287 |
4 |
Tripleshot |
7 |
Joel Taylor |
15 |
696 |
3 |
Pro City Racing |
|
7 |
Doug Doyle |
56 |
843 |
3 |
IRC |
8 |
Jon Benski |
31 |
526 |
2 |
OBB-Wheelers |
|
8 |
Leif Keithley |
28 |
830 |
4 |
Stucky Life |
9 |
Kevin Ford |
42 |
533 |
3 |
Pro City Racing |
|
DQ |
Jay Lamoureux |
17 |
1094 |
3 |
Tripleshot |
10 |
Cody Canning |
26 |
2497 |
1 |
Trek Red Truck |
|
9 |
Andy Pitre |
34 |
1286 |
4 |
- |
11 |
Mick Bryson |
46 |
1252 |
4 |
OBB-Wheelers |
|
10 |
JP Dunlop |
27 |
1272 |
cit |
VAC Pro City |
12 |
John Rogers |
41 |
202 |
3 |
Pro City Racing |
|
11 |
Curtis Schlossberger |
41 |
1292 |
3 |
IRC |
13 |
Nic Hamilton |
26 |
84 |
1 |
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda |
|
DQ |
Alan Osland |
39 |
1280 |
cit |
IRC |
14 |
Gavin Eaton |
35 |
2504 |
3 |
OBB-Wheelers |
|
12 |
Brodie Elder |
27 |
1273 |
cit |
- |
15 |
Trevor McKenzie |
33 |
2502 |
4 |
OBB-Wheelers |
|
13 |
Anika Todd |
23 |
1265 |
4 |
Tripleshot |
dnf |
Jon Watkin |
40 |
824 |
3 |
Russ Hays/Accent Inns |
|
14 |
Megan Rathwell |
28 |
1 |
1 |
Trek Red Truck |
dnf |
Andrew Attwell |
45 |
1242 |
4 |
Pro City Racing |
|
15 |
Geoff Robson |
30 |
1281 |
4 |
Stucky Life |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Steve Lund |
45 |
80 |
4 |
VAC Pro City |
C Group |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Erik Evans |
16 |
1270 |
cit |
OBB-Wheelers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Mike Dawson |
33 |
840 |
cit |
Tripleshot |
Place |
|
Age |
No. |
Cat |
Team |
|
19 |
Glen Polson |
34 |
1284 |
4 |
Tripleshot |
1 |
Layne Nadeau |
35 |
2484 |
cit |
OBB-Wheelers |
|
20 |
Richard Willcox |
49 |
1283 |
4 |
Tripleshot |
2 |
Warren Cederberg |
50 |
1237 |
4 |
Pro City Racing |
|
21 |
Alex Amiri |
17 |
1279 |
3 |
Russ Hays/Accent Inns |
3 |
Erik Diertens |
14 |
1268 |
4 |
VAC Pro City |
|
22 |
Henry Romero |
51 |
1249 |
cit |
O2 |
4 |
Kate Rushton |
28 |
1261 |
3 |
OBB-Wheelers |
|
23 |
Simon Ciceri |
46 |
1086 |
4 |
O2 |
5 |
Tarryn Cote |
16 |
1257 |
3 |
VAC Pro City |
|
24 |
Shannon Baerg |
44 |
1083 |
3 |
Pro City Racing |
6 |
Sherri Tran |
27 |
1082 |
4 |
Pro City Racing |
|
25 |
David Stewart-Thomson |
55 |
1244 |
cit |
Tripleshot |
15* |
Sarah Clarke |
25 |
2487 |
4 |
Pro City Racing |
|
26 |
Luke Young |
36 |
829 |
4 |
Russ Hays/Accent Inns |
7 |
Holly Simonson |
14 |
2486 |
4 |
VAC Pro City |
|
27 |
Alan Thimot |
44 |
163 |
cit |
O2 |
8 |
Sophie De Boever |
16 |
2501 |
3 |
VAC Pro City |
|
28 |
Harry Learning |
56 |
88 |
cit |
O2 |
9 |
Jim Holtz |
62 |
1096 |
cit |
Dr. Walker |
|
29 |
Haley Warkentin |
23 |
822 |
3 |
Russ Hays/Accent Inns |
10 |
Kayla Vandermolen |
25 |
2488 |
4 |
OBB-Wheelers |
|
30 |
Jim Lucas |
49 |
1248 |
cit |
O2 |
11 |
John Sasi |
34 |
2485 |
4 |
- |
|
dnf |
Ivor John |
40 |
1285 |
3 |
- |
12 |
Christiana Moser |
18 |
1260 |
3 |
VAC Pro City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Keith Kendal |
52 |
1246 |
cit |
O2 |
|
DQs: |
cone/line violations |
|
|
|
|
14 |
Kate Weber |
46 |
2489 |
cit |
Tripleshot |
|
After a night of study, Bruce calculated lapped
riders - slight change in B order |
16 |
Sage Parikh |
12 |
1288 |
u15 |
Tripleshot |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
** |
Lister Farrar |
54 |
- |
4 |
Tripleshot |
|
C Women |
|
|
|
|
17 |
Lachlan Fraser |
13 |
1289 |
u15 |
Tripleshot |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Thomas Hill |
12 |
1290 |
u15 |
Tripleshot |
|
Place |
|
Age |
No. |
Cat |
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Kate Rushton |
28 |
1261 |
3 |
OBB-Wheelers |
* |
Sarah crashed - one lap down |
|
|
|
2 |
Tarryn Cote |
16 |
1257 |
3 |
VAC Pro City |
** |
Lister was coaching U15s |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sherri Tran |
27 |
1082 |
4 |
Pro City Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Holly Simonson |
14 |
2486 |
4 |
VAC Pro City |
Women |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sophie De Boever |
16 |
2501 |
3 |
VAC Pro City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Kayla Vandermolen |
25 |
2488 |
4 |
OBB-Wheelers |
Place |
|
Age |
No. |
Cat |
Team |
|
7 |
Christiana Moser |
18 |
1260 |
3 |
VAC Pro City |
1 |
Anika Todd |
23 |
1265 |
4 |
Tripleshot |
|
8 |
Kate Weber |
46 |
2489 |
cit |
Tripleshot |
2 |
Megan Rathwell |
28 |
1 |
1 |
Trek Red Truck |
|
9 |
Sarah Clarke |
25 |
2487 |
4 |
Pro City Racing |
3 |
Shannon Baerg |
44 |
1083 |
3 |
Pro City Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Haley Warkentin |
23 |
822 |
3 |
Russ Hays/Accent Inns |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|